RU

Our Scientific Conferences in 2010

Our Scientific Conferences in 2010

#
Theme of conference, its rank (international, national, regional)
Name of responsible Chair, phone # of organizers
Dates
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES
International Conference
“Processes of Self-Organization in Desiccating Liquids: Experiments, Models, Applications”
Chair of Applied Mathematics & Information Science
Dr. U. U. Tarasevich
+7-8512-61-08-19
+7-8512-61-09-25
May 03–08, 2010
2.
International Conference “Geometry in Astrakhan – 2010”
Chair of Applied Mathematics & Information Science
Dr. A.G. Kushner,
Dr. A. G. Knyazev
+7-8512-61-08-19
September 10–20, 2010
3.
International Youth School in Differential Equations, Differential Geometry, and Control
Chair of Applied Mathematics & Information Science
Dr. A.G. Kushner,
Dr. A. G. Knyazev
+7-8512-61-08-19
September 10–20, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
4.
International Conference “Crossroads of History. Relevant Problems of Historical Science”
(in commemoration of
Dr. A.M. Lipchansky)
Chair of Regional Researches
Dr. E. G. Timofeeva,
Dr. D. V. Vassilyev,
Dr. S. V. Vinogradov,
Dr. S. V. Lebedev,
Dr. O. B. Roslyakova,
Dr. S. N. Yakushenkov
+7-8512-61-08-93
+7-8512-61-08-89
+7-8512-25-82-56
April 16–17, 2010
5.
Regional Conference
“National & Cultural Organizations in Astrakhan Region and Their Place in the System of Civil Society Institutions”
Chair of Regional Researches
Dr. E. G. Timofeeva,
Dr. D. V. Vassilyev
+7-8512-61-08-93
May 14–15, 2010
6.
National Conference
“Relevant Problems of Russia’s Social History in the 20th Century”
Chair of Russia’s History
Dr. O. V. Likholet,
Dr. A. O. Tyurin
+7-8512-25-82-56
May 26–28, 2010
7.
3rd International Lower-Volga Archaeological Conference
Chair of Russia’s History
Dr. D. V. Vassilyev
+7-8512-25-82-56
October 18–21, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL COMMUNICATIONS
8.
Regional Conference “International Relations of Caspian Region: New Paradigms & Prospects”
(participation by correspondence is possible)
Chair of Political Science
Dr. P. L. Karabushenko
+7-8512-61-08-64
December 04, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF PHILOLOGY
9.
International Scientific Conference “Rhetoric & Culture of Speech: Science, Education, Practice” (based on the Russian Association of Rhetoric)
Chair of Rhetoric & Culture of Speech
Dr. I. U. Chistyakova
+7-8512-61-08-30
February 01–03, 2010
10.
Zonal Conference of Volga Region’s Literature Researchers “Analysis & Interpretation of an Artistic Works” (dedicated to the 125th anniversary of Velimir Khlebnikov’s Birth)
Chair of Russian Literature of 20th Century
Dr. G. G. Glinin
+7-8512-61-08-32
September 23–24, 2010
11.
International Internet Conference “Archetypes, Mythologenes, and Symbols in a Writer’s Artistic Image of World”
Chair of Russian Literature
Dr. G. G. Isaev,
Dr. T. U. Gromova,
Dr. D. M. Bychkov
+7-8512-61-08-32
April 20–25, 2010
12.
International Research-Applied Internet Conference “Modern Philology in International Space of Language & Culture”
Chair of Modern Russian Language
Dr. L. G. Zolotykh,
Dr. N. U. Sannikova
+7-8512-61-08-35
September 20 – November 20, 2010
13.
4th Cyril & Methodius Readings. Traditional Slavic Culture & Modern World
Center of Russian Philology
Dr. L. V. Spesivtseva
+7-8512-54-11-52
May 24–25, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES
14.
4th International Conference “Main Problems of Modern Linguistics”
Chair of English Language & Technical Translation for Specializations in Mathematics, in Physics, and in Natural Sciences
Dr. G. V. Ryabichkina,
Dr. O. B. Smirnova
+7-8512-61-09-72
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 130
February 16, 2010
15.
3rd International Conference “Problems of Modern Linguistics”
Chair of English Language & Technical Translation for Specializations in Mathematics, in Physics, and in Natural Sciences
Dr. G. V. Ryabichkina,
Dr. O. B. Smirnova
+7-8512-61-09-72
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 130
June 17, 2010
16.
4th International Conference “Language & Intercultural Communication”
Chair of English Language & Technical Translation for Specializations in Mathematics, in Physics, and in Natural Sciences
Dr. G. V. Ryabichkina,
Dr. O. B. Smirnova
+7-8512-61-09-72
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 130
September 15, 2010
17.
International Conference “Typological, Linguistic, and Didactic Researches & Problems of Teaching”
Chair of English Language for Specializations in Humanities
Dr. N. A. Emelyanova,
+7-8512-22-18-07
+7-8512-44-00-98
September 20, 2010
18.
International Conference “Language & Society
in the Mirror of Culture”
Chair of English Philology
Dr. E. M. Stompel,
Dr. E. V. Vlasova,
Dr. E. N. Gorbacheva,
Dr. U. N. Petelina,
Dr. V. S. Plavinskaya
+7-8512-22-18-07
October 12–13, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF PEDAGOGICS & SOCIAL WORK
19.
International Research & Applied Seminar “Scientific & Applied Researches of Social Workers in Germany and in Russia” (Germany, Siegen)
Chair of Social Pedagogics & Psychology
Dr. G. V. Palatkina
+7-8512-59-52-04
+7-8512-59-53-29
January 20–24, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
20.
International Conference “Development of Personality’s Adapting Potential
in Modern Russia”
Chair of General Psychology
Dr. I. N. Rakhmanina,
Dr. M. G. Golubeva,
Dr. G. G. Valiullina,
Dr. O. A. Kamneva,
Dr. E. A. Morkovkina,
Dr. N. A. Polyakova
+7-8512-59-53-24
April 21–22, 2010
21.
International Conference “Russia’s Modern Elite. 3rd Readings in Researches of Elite”
Chair of Developmental Psychology & Acmeology
Dr. B. V. Kaygorodov,
Dr. E. V. Borisova,
Dr. A. A. Zakaryaeva,
Dr. V. O. Semenova
+7-8512-59-53-41
April 23–24, 2010
22.
International Conference
“Self-Conscience of Modern People”
Chair of Developmental Psychology & Acmeology
Dr. B. V. Kaygorodov,
Dr. S. V. Agafonova,
Dr. O. P. Podosinnikova,
Dr. N. F. Ilyinova
+7-8512-59-53-41
October 28–29, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY & GEOGRAPHY
23.
International Conference “Tourism & Recreation: Innovations & GIS Technologies”
Chair of Geography
Dr. A. N. Barmin,
Dr. M. M. Iolin,
Dr. M. S. Bezuglova
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 117
May 13–15, 2010
24.
3rd International Research-Applied Conference of Students, Postgraduates, Teachers, and Young Researchers “Ecological Problems of Natural & Urbanized Territories”
Chair of Ecology & Safe Vital Activities
Dr. E. G. Loktionova,
Dr. T. V. Dymova
+7-8512-44-00-97, ext. 115
May 20–21, 2010
25.
International Conference “International & National Technologies to Develop Natural Mineral Resources & Global Energy”
Chair of Geology & Geochemistry
of Combustible Fossils
Dr. O. I. Serebryakov,
Dr. A. O. Serebryakov
+7-8512-44-00-99, ext. 131
September 21–23, 2010
BIOLOGICAL DEPARTMENT
26.
Research-Applied Conference of Students & Postgraduates “Relevant Problems of Modern Fundamental & Applied Biology”
Chairs of Biological Department
Dr. U. V. Nesterov
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 125
April 25, 2010
27.
International Research-Applied Conference “People and Animals”
Chair of Zoology
Dr. M. V. Lozovskaya,
Dr. V. V. Fedorovich,
Dr. N. I. Pirogovsky,
Dr. S. N. Kushnikova
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 125
May 14, 2010
CHEMICAL DEPARTMENT
28.
4th International Conference “Fundamental & Applied Problems of Obtaining New Materials”
Chairs of Chemical Department
Dr. N. M. Alykov,
Dr. A. V. Velikorodov,
Dr. A. G. Tyrkov
+7-8512-44-00-95, ext. 125
April 18–21, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS & ECONOMICS
29.
International Conference “Adaptation of Specialists at Labor Market under Conditions of Economic Instability”
Chair of Enterprise Economy
Dr. R. I. Akmaeva,
Dr. O. K. Minyova,
Dr. S. V. Sliva
+7-8512-61-09-33
April 02–03, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF WORLD ECONOMY & MANAGEMENT
30.
3rd National Conference (with foreign participants) “Regional Specifics of Developing Business & Economy”
Chair of Economical Theory
Dr. T. V. Zak,
Dr. V. V. Popov,
Dr. E. O. Vostrikova
+7-8512-60-08-13
April 19–24, 2010
31.
International Seminar “Problems of Interaction between Labor Market and Market of Educational Services – under Conditions of Shifting to Innovative Development”
Chair of Economical Theory
Dr. T. V. Zak,
Dr. V. V. Popov,
Dr. E. O. Vostrikova
+7-8512-60-08-13
May 12–14, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF EXTRA PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION
32.
Regional Conference “Innovative Technologies in Educational Environment of Pre-School Organizations”
Chair of Extra Education & Management
Dr. N. V. Slepova
+7-8512-25-24-36
March 25, 2010
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN
33.
National Conference “Development of Students’ Creative Abilities during Teaching Special Disciplines for Architects and Designers”
Chairs of Department of Architecture & Design
Dr. N. E. Andryushina,
Dr. A. I. Petrov
+7-8512-22-72-73
April 09–10, 2010
FUNDRAISING UNIT
34.
National Training Seminar “Grants: from Applying to Reporting”
Dr. G. G. Glinin,
Dr. T. V. Dakhina,
Dr. M. M. Bicharova
+7-8512-25-17-54
+7-8512-61-09-27
October 11–15, 2010

: 15-01-2015